,

Gigabit uplink 26-port AI PoE switch


Unmanaged AI PoE switch with 24*10/100M PoE ports and 2*10/100/1000M uplink RJ45 ports and 1*1000M SFP combo port, Port 1-24 can support IEEE802.3af/at PoE standard. Adjust function switch, Port 17-24 can support 10M/250 meters transmission. VLAN isolation, AI self-healing, power indication, and power supply priority. Support 1U/19 inch cabinet installation.

10/100Mbps access, gigabit TP/SFP uplink

  • 24*10/100M PoE ports and 2*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 1*1000M combo port, which is convenient for users to flexibly network to meet various networking needs.
  • Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding.
  • Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on backpressure.

Smart PoE power supply function

  • 24*10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports support POE, meeting the needs of security monitoring, teleconferencing system, wireless coverage, and other scenarios.
  • IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard, without damaging non-PoE devices.
  • Priority system for PoE port, it will supply power to the high priority level port first when the power budget is insufficient and avoid overwork of the device.
  • 24*10/100Base-TX PoE ports can support the watchdog function to automatically detect the data communication status in real-time. When the port communication fails, the corresponding port POE will automatically restart to repair the network communication, eliminating the need for manual maintenance.
SKU: ONV-H1024PLD Categories: ,
Interface Characteristics
Fixed Port 24*10/100Base-TX PoE ports (Data/Power)

2*10/100/1000Base-T uplink RJ45 ports (Data)

1*1000Base-X SFP fiber port (Data) (combo port)

Ethernet Port Port 1-24 support 10/100Base-TX, port 25-26 support 10/100/1000Base-T(X) automatic detection, full/half Duplex MDI/MDI-X adaptive
Twisted Pair Transmission 10BASE-T:Cat5 UTP(≤250 meter)

100BASE-TX:Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-T:Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

SFP Slot Port Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default not matching optical modules (optional order single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical module. LC)
Optical Cable/ Distance Multi mode: 850nm /0 ~ 500M, single mode: 1310nm /0 ~ 40KM, 1550nm /0 ~ 120KM.
Functional Switch (E, D, P) Three levels, the default state is “OFF”, the function description is as follows after “ON” is turned on
E is the “ON” state, port 9-16/17-24 can support long-distance transmission 10M/250m and VLAN transmission mode; when “OFF”, 100 meters transmission.
D is the “ON” state, port 1-16/1-24 can support AI self-healing mode; when “OFF”, no communication self-healing function.
P is the “ON” state, POE outputs total power and priority indication mode; when “OFF”, no power indication function.
Chip Parameter
Network Protocol IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3i 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X, IEEE802.3x

Forwarding Mode Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)
Switching Capacity 14.8Gbps(non-blocking)
Forwarding

Rate@64byte

6.55Mpps
MAC 16K
Buffer Memory 4M
Jumbo Frame 10K
LED Indicator Power: PWR (green), Network : link (yellow), PoE :PoE (green) .rate:1000M (green)
PoE & Power
PoE Port Port 1 to 24 IEEE802.3af/at @ POE
Power Supply Pin Defaul 1/2 (+), 3/6 (-), Optional 4/5(+), 7/8(-)
Max Power Per Port 30W, IEEE802.3af/at
Total PWR / Input Voltage 250W (100-240V)
Power Consumption Standby<20W,Full load<250W
Power Supply Built-in switching power supply, AC 100 ~ 240V 50-60Hz 4.1A
Physical Parameter
Operation TEMP / Humidity -20~+55°C, 5%~90% RH Non condensing
Storage TEMP / Humidity -40~+75°C, 5%~95% RH Non condensing
Dimension (L*W*H) 330*204*44mm
Net /Gross Weight <2.3kg / <3kg
Installation Desktop, wall mounted,19 inch 1U cabinet
Certification & Warranty
Lightning protection / protection level Lightning protection: 4KV 8/20us, Protection level: IP30
Certification CCC,CE mark, commercial, CE/LVD EN60950, FCC Part 15 Class B, RoHS
Warranty 1 year, lifelong maintenance.

 

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Gigabit uplink 26-port AI PoE switch”

There are no reviews yet.