,

Full Gigabit 6-Port L2+ Managed Industrial PoE Switch


L2+ managed industrial PoE fiber switch with 4*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 2*100/1000M SFP slot ports, Port 1-4 can support IEEE802.3af/at PoE. Support DC dual power supply input and DIN rail mounting.

Model ONV-IPS33064PFM
Interface Characteristics
Fixed Port 4*10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports (Data/Power)

2*100/1000Base-X uplink SFP slot ports (Data)

1 * RS232 console port(115200,N,8,1)

2 set of V+, V- redundant DC power interface (5 Pin Phoenix terminal)

Ethernet Port Port 1-4 support 10/100/1000Base-T,auto-sensing,Full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption
Twisted Pair Transmission 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

SFP Slot Port Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules (optional order single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical module. LC)
Optical Cable Multi mode: 850nm 0 ~ 550M, single mode: 1310nm 0 ~ 40KM, 1550nm 0 ~ 120KM.
Chip Parameter
Network Management Type L2+
Network Protocol IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3i 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-TX

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X, IEEE802.3x

Forwarding Mode Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)
Switching Capacity 128Gbps
Forwarding

Rate@64byte

8.93Mpps
MAC 8K
Buffer Memory 4M
Jumbo Frame 9.6K
LED Indicator Power/ System : SYS (green) , Network: Link (yellow), fiber port: L/A (green), PoE: PoE (green)
Reset Switch Yes, One-button factory reset
PoE & Power
PoE Port Port 1 to port 4
PoE Management PoE working status

Delay start of power supply

PoE output priority configuration

Scheduling of PoE operation and time

Total power limit of PoE power supply

PoE output power allocation, off& af &at

Power Supply Pin Default: 1/2 (+), 3/6 (-)
Max Power Per Port 30W; IEEE802.3af/at
Total PWR / Input Voltage 60W (48VDC)
Power Consumption Standby<6W, Full load<60W
Working Voltage 48-57VDC; 5 Pin industrial Phoenix terminal, support anti-reverse protection.
Power Supply No, optional 48V/60W or 48V/120W industrial power supply
Physical Parameter
Operation TEMP / Humidity -40~+80°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing
Storage TEMP / Humidity -40~+85°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing
Dimension (L*W*H) 145*134.5*47.5mm
Net /Gross Weight <0.6kg / <0.8kg
Installation Desktop, DIN rail
Certification & Warranty
Mechanical Properties IEC60068-2-6 (anti vibration)

IEC60068-2-27 (anti shock)

IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)

Certification CCC;CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950;FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS;
Warranty 5 years , lifelong maintenance.

 

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Full Gigabit 6-Port L2+ Managed Industrial PoE Switch”

There are no reviews yet.