,

Full Gigabit 24-Port L2+ Managed Industrial PoE Fiber Switch


L2+ managed industrial PoE fiber switch with 12*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 12*100/1000M SFP slot ports, Port 1-8 can support IEEE802.3af/at PoE. Support DC dual power supply input and DIN rail mounting.

Model ONV-IPS33248PFM
Interface Characteristics
Fixed Port 8*10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports (Data/Power)

4*10/100/1000Base-T uplink RJ45 ports (Data)

12*100/1000Base-X uplink SFP slot ports (Data)

1 * RS232 console port(115200,N,8,1)

2 set of V+, V- redundant DC power interface (6 Pin Phoenix terminal)

Alarm switch (FAULT)

Ethernet Port Port 1-8 support 10/100/1000Base-T,auto-sensing,Full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption
Twisted Pair Transmission 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optical Fiber Port Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules (optional order single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical module. LC)
Optical Cable/ Distance Multi mode: 850nm / 0 ~ 500M(1.25G);

single mode: 1310nm / 0 ~ 40KM, 1550nm 0 ~ 120KM.

Chip Parameter
Network Management Type L2+
Network Protocol IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3i 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX , IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

IEEE802.3x

Forwarding Mode Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)
Switching Capacity 256Gbps
Forwarding

Rate@64byte

35.71Mpps
MAC 8K
Buffer Memory 8M
Jumbo Frame 9.6K
LED Indicator Power/System: SYS (green), Network: Link (yellow), Fiber Port : L/A (green), PoE: PoE (green), Speed:100/1000 (green),
Reset Switch Yes, One-button factory reset
PoE & Power
PoE Port Port 1 to 8
PoE Management PoE working status

Delay start of power supply

PoE output priority configuration

Scheduling of PoE operation and time

Total power limit of PoE power supply

PoE output power allocation, off& af &at

Power Supply Pin Default: 1/2 (+), 3/6 (-)
Max Power Per Port 30W, IEEE802.3af/at
Total PWR / Input Voltage 120W (48VDC)
Power Consumption Standby<15W, Full load<120W
Working Voltage 48-57VDC, 6 Pin industrial Phoenix terminal, support anti-reverse protection.
Power Supply No, optional 48V/120W or 48V/240W industrial power supply
Physical Parameter
Operation TEMP / Humidity -40~+80°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing
Storage TEMP / Humidity -40~+85°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing
Dimension (L*W*H) 166*149*89mm
Net /Gross Weight <1.5kg / <1.8kg
Installation Desktop, DIN rail
Certification & Warranty
Lightning protection / protection level Lightning protection: 6KV 8/20us; Protection level: IP40

IEC61000-4-2(ESD):±8kV contact discharge,±15kV air discharge

IEC61000-4-3(RS):10V/m(80~1000MHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT): power cable:±4kV; data cable:±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge):power cable:CM±4kV/DM±2kV; data cable:±4kV

IEC61000-4-6(radio frequency transmission):10V(150kHz~80MHz)

IEC61000-4-8(power frequency magnetic field):100A/m;1000A/m ,1s to 3s

IEC61000-4-9(pulsed magnet field):1000A/m

IEC61000-4-10(damped oscillation):30A/m  1MHz

IEC61000-4-12/18(shockwave):CM 2.5kV,DM 1kV

IEC61000-4-16(common-mode transmission):30V; 300V,1s

FCC Part 15/CISPR22(EN55022):Class A

IEC61000-6-2(Common Industrial Standard)

Mechanical Properties IEC60068-2-6 (anti vibration)

IEC60068-2-27 (anti shock)

IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)

Certification CCC;CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950;FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS;
Warranty 5 years , lifelong maintenance.

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Full Gigabit 24-Port L2+ Managed Industrial PoE Fiber Switch”

There are no reviews yet.