,

Full Gigabit 10-Port Unmanaged Industrial PoE Fiber Switch


Unmanaged industrial PoE fiber switch with 8*10/100/100M RJ45 ports and 2*1000M uplink SFP slot ports, Port 1-8 can support PoE IEEE802.3af/at. It can support DC dual redundant power input and DIN rail mounting.

Model ONV-IPS33108PF
Interface Characteristics
Fixed Port 8*10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports (Data/Power)

2*1000Base-X uplink SFP fiber slot ports (Data)

2 sets of V+, V- redundant DC power interface (5P Phoenix terminal)

Twisted Pair Transmission 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Ethernet Port Port 1-8 support 10/100/1000Base-T(X) auto-sensing, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption
SFP Slot Port Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules (optional order single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical module. LC)
Optical Cable/ Distance Multi mode: 850nm 0~500M; 1310nm 0~2kM;

single mode: 1310nm 0~40KM,1550nm 0-120KM.

Chip Parameter
Network Protocol IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3i 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX , IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

IEEE802.3x

Forwarding Mode Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)
Switching Capacity 20Gbps
Forwarding

Rate@64byte

14.88Mpps
MAC 8K
Buffer Memory 4M
Jumbo Frame 9.2K
LED Indicator Powe: PWR (green), Network: Link,link/Act (yellow), PoE: PoE (green)
PoE & Power
PoE Port Port 1-8
Power Supply Pin Default 1/2 (+), 3/6 (-)
Max Power Per Port 30W; IEEE802.3af/at
Total PWR / Input Voltage 120W/48VDC
Power Consumption Standby:<8W;Full load:<120W
Working Voltage 48-57VDC; 5 Pin industrial Phoenix terminal, support anti-reverse protection.
Power Supply No, optional 48V/120W or 48V/240W industrial power supply
Physical Parameter
Operation TEMP / Humidity -40~+75°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing
Storage TEMP / Humidity -40~+85°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing
Dimension (L*W*H) 145*134.5*47.5mm
Net /Gross Weight <1.0kg / <1.3kg
Installation Desktop, DIN rail
Certification & Warranty
Lightning protection / protection level Lightning protection: 6KV 8/20us; Protection level: IP40

IEC61000-4-2(ESD):±8kV contact discharge,±15kV air discharge

IEC61000-4-3(RS):10V/m(80~1000MHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT): power cable:±4kV; data cable:±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge):power cable:CM±4kV/DM±2kV; data cable:±4kV

IEC61000-4-6(radio frequency transmission):10V(150kHz~80MHz)

IEC61000-4-8(power frequency magnetic field):100A/m;1000A/m ,1s to 3s

IEC61000-4-9(pulsed magnet field):1000A/m

IEC61000-4-10(damped oscillation):30A/m  1MHz

IEC61000-4-12/18(shockwave):CM 2.5kV,DM 1kV

IEC61000-4-16(common-mode transmission):30V; 300V,1s

FCC Part 15/CISPR22(EN55022):Class A

IEC61000-6-2(Common Industrial Standard)

Mechanical Properties IEC60068-2-6 (anti vibration), IEC60068-2-27 (anti shock)

IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)

Certification CCC;CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950;FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS;
Warranty 5 years , lifelong maintenance.

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Full Gigabit 10-Port Unmanaged Industrial PoE Fiber Switch”

There are no reviews yet.